History for 2020 Feb 22nd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2020Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Rossi Relays 2020 Results - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Rossi Relays
Published by
Results: Finished Results Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2020 08:13 AM
24th Annual Rossi Relays
Burns Track & Field Complex - 2/22/2020
Results
Event 1 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 44.12 2/26/2000 , USC
Stadium: ! 44.12 2/26/2000 , USC
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Concordia (Cal.) 47.43 1 10
2 UC San Diego 48.42 1 8
3 Cal St. San B'dino 49.13 1 6
4 Point Loma 49.62 1 5
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 49.69 2 4
6 Dixie State 50.35 2 3
7 Azusa Pacific 50.37 1 2
8 Cal St. Dom. Hills 50.88 1 1
9 Point Loma 'B' 52.25 2
10 The Masters 52.26 2
11 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' 52.40 2
12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'B' 54.68 2
-- Cal St. Los Angeles DQ 1 out of zone
Event 2 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 40.38 2/25/2012 , USC
J Slater, D Stewart, T Abram, A Brown
Stadium: ! 40.38 2/25/2012 , USC
J Slater, D Stewart, T Abram, A Brown
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cal Poly Pomona 41.75 1 10
2 UC San Diego 42.06 1 8
3 Riverside 42.09 1 6
4 Cal Poly Pomona 'B' 42.83 2 5 42.827
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 42.83 1 4 42.829
6 Concordia (Cal.) 42.95 1 3
7 Azusa Pacific 43.19 1 2
8 Cal St. San Marcos 43.45 1 1
9 Cal St. Los Angeles 'B' 43.81 2
10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'B' 44.23 2
-- Riverside 'C' DNF 2
Event 3 Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: * 11:23.90 2/28/1998 , USC
Stadium: ! 11:23.90 2/28/1998 , USC
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Concordia (Cal.) 12:23.06 10
2 The Masters 12:24.37 8
3 UC San Diego 12:32.22 6
4 Concordia (Cal.) 'B' 12:33.45 5
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 12:35.04 4
6 Cal St. San Marcos 12:41.00 3
7 Pomona-Pitzer 12:46.05 2
8 Pomona-Pitzer 'B' 12:47.54 1
9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'C' 12:48.57
10 Dixie State 12:51.20
11 Cal St. Los Angeles 12:52.96
12 Cal St. San B'dino 12:55.44
13 Point Loma 13:00.96
14 Caltech 13:05.25
15 Pomona-Pitzer 'C' 13:05.41
16 Occidental 13:13.36
17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'B' 13:16.15
18 Pomona-Pitzer 'D' 13:19.79
19 Concordia (Cal.) 'C' 13:28.81
20 Cal St. San B'dino 'B' 13:37.65
21 Cal St. Dom. Hills 13:43.28
22 Point Loma 'B' 13:43.36
23 Cal St. San B'dino 'C' 13:44.39
24 Riverside 13:45.63
25 Cal St. Los Angeles 'B' 14:07.57
26 Caltech 'B' 14:49.32
Event 4 Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:57.78 2/25/2012 , USC
M Andrews, K Kanchan, R Wyatt, B Shaw
Stadium: ! 9:57.78 2/25/2012 , USC
M Andrews, K Kanchan, R Wyatt, B Shaw
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:08.48 10
2 Cal Poly Pomona 10:10.69 8
3 UC San Diego 10:15.64 6
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'C' 10:27.38 5
5 Cal Poly Pomona 'B' 10:36.09 4
6 Concordia (Cal.) 10:37.56 3
7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'B' 10:39.81 2
8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'D' 10:40.26 1
9 Occidental 10:41.17
10 Caltech 10:48.83
11 Valley Track Club 11:05.17
12 Riverside 11:05.87
13 Concordia (Cal.) 'B' 11:07.27
14 Santa Ana 11:11.09
15 Caltech 'B' 11:22.28
16 Riverside 'B' 11:26.68
17 Riverside 'C' 11:40.29
18 Riverside 'D' 12:16.19
-- Caltech 'C' DNF
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 11.45 2/25/2006 Carol Rodriguez, USC
Stadium: ! 11.37 5/15/2004 Allyson Felix, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Valexsia Droughn Cal St. Los 12.06 1.0 1 10
2 Faith Burt Unattached 12.27 1.0 1 8
3 Darriale Yarbrough Cal St. San 12.37 1.0 1 6
4 Rahel Rudel Point Loma 12.40 0.7 2 5
5 Gloria Kalt UC San Diego 12.51 2.7 3 4
6 Te'Mesha Paxton Concordia (C 12.54 1.0 1 3
7 Margaret Gardella Azusa Pacifi 12.56 0.7 2 2
8 Jenna Mencarelli UC San Diego 12.60 0.5 4 1
9 Kiayra Holmes Azusa Pacifi 12.62 0.7 2
10 Aryianna Faircloth Concordia (C 12.63 1.0 1 12.621
10 Ashley King UC San Diego 12.63 2.7 3 12.621
12 Decontee Ayers Unattached 12.67 0.7 2
13 Selena Tucker Riverside 12.78 2.7 3
14 Tia Parrish Cal St. Dom. 12.79 1.0 1
15 Grace Pratt Claremont-Mu 12.80 0.7 2
16 Kennedy Peck Dixie State 12.83 1.7 5 12.822
17 Da'Jahnae Jackson Cal St. Los 12.83 0.5 10 12.827
18 Alyssa Curry Cal St. Los 12.90 0.7 2
19 Angie Gagnon Claremont-Mu 12.91 0.9 6 12.907
20 Rachel Myers Dixie State 12.91 1.7 5 12.910
21 Analexis Glaude Cal Poly Pom 12.94 2.7 3
22 Danika Pagaduan UC San Diego 13.00 0.9 6 12.993
22 Teyah Holliday Concordia (C 13.00 1.7 5 12.993
24 Samantha Silsbee Point Loma 13.01 2.7 3
25 Destiny Colton Cal St. San 13.07 1.7 5
26 Jayla Miles Cal St. Los 13.08 0.5 4
27 Zakiyaa Nelson Cal St. Dom. 13.14 0.5 4
28 Danielle Honan Claremont-Mu 13.17 0.9 6
29 Devyn Rosenberg Dixie State 13.21 0.9 6
30 Argnae Myers Cal St. Dom. 13.24 2.7 3
31 Alyssa Johnson Cal St. Los 13.29 1.5 9
32 Dejanae Swift Cal St. Los 13.38 0.9 6 13.372
33 Drishya Iyer Claremont-Mu 13.38 0.5 10 13.377
34 Gianna Tesone Point Loma 13.41 1.7 5
35 Jessica Prince Point Loma 13.43 0.9 7
36 Ariel Aguayo Azusa Pacifi 13.49 1.7 5
37 Dymonde Cleveland Cal St. San 13.51 0.9 6 13.505
38 Dejanae Williams Cal St. San 13.51 0.9 7 13.509
39 Kryschiana Pharr Cal St. Dom. 13.53 0.5 10
40 Samarea Johnson Cal St. Dom. 13.54 1.5 9
41 Megan Mcfadden Point Loma 13.57 0.5 4
42 Nautica Pryor Cal St. Dom. 13.62 0.9 7 13.611
43 Rachael Reeder Dixie State 13.62 0.9 7 13.619
44 Michelle Pickens Cal St. Dom. 13.64 1.7 5
45 Natalie Munoz Cal St. Los 13.69 1.5 9
46 Marielle Owens Azusa Pacifi 13.76 1.7 5
47 Ronnae Byrd Cal St. Dom. 13.77 0.9 7
48 Clhoe Lamb Azusa Pacifi 13.78 2.7 3
49 Calle Junker Caltech 13.88 3.0 8
50 Kmai Coney Concordia (C 13.89 3.0 8
51 Syanna Sales Cal St. San 13.95 0.5 4
52 Shelby Willis The Masters 14.01 1.5 9
53 LeAndra Clayton Concordia (C 14.02 3.0 8
54 Amara Young Cal St. Los 14.28 0.9 6
55 Amy Watt Pomona-Pitze 14.33 3.0 8
56 Morgane Monjauze Pomona-Pitze 14.40 3.0 8
57 Sarah Reyna Cal Poly Pom 14.46 0.5 4
58 Emily Hess The Masters 14.57 3.0 8
59 Karla Angulo Cal St. Dom. 14.91 3.0 8
60 Mary Macera Unattached 15.35 1.5 9
61 Karen Hernandez Riverside 15.51 1.5 9
62 Elizabeth Mejia Cal St. Los 16.30 3.0 8
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Meet: * 10.45 2/27/1999 Greg Saddler, Unattached
Stadium: ! 10.28 5/15/2004 Jerome Avery, High Performance
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Shingirai Hlanguyo Cal St. Los 10.73 1.5 1 10
2 Jordan Gibson Cal Poly Pom 10.76 1.5 1 8
3 Joshua Asiedu-akrofi UC San Diego 10.89 1.5 1 6
4 Kyle Johnston Cal Poly Pom 10.92 1.5 1 5
5 Taariq Chestnut-Davis Cal Poly Pom 10.94 0.8 2 4
6 David Sessions Azusa Pacifi 10.96 0.9 5 3
7 Joshua Johnson Cal Poly Pom 10.97 0.8 2 2
8 Kyle McCray UC San Diego 10.99 0.8 2 1
9 Kyle Hastings UC San Diego 11.05 0.9 5
10 Nicholas Ong Claremont-Mu 11.07 0.7 3 11.065
11 Christian Campbell Claremont-Mu 11.07 0.7 3 11.069
12 Nolan Crespo UC San Diego 11.08 0.8 2
13 Ryan Ross Concordia (C 11.13 0.9 5
14 Dominic Evans Concordia (C 11.15 1.0 4
15 Daniel Tamkin Pomona-Pitze 11.18 1.0 4
16 Kalel Jackson Cal Poly Pom 11.21 0.8 2
17 Tristan Lee UC San Diego 11.22 0.7 3
18 Daniel Smith Riverside 11.27 1.5 1
19 Charles Marks Occidental 11.30 1.0 7 11.297
20 Nick Marsano Pomona-Pitze 11.30 0.9 5 11.298
21 Quincey Williams Claremont-Mu 11.32 1.8 6
22 Adam Winding UC San Diego 11.33 1.0 4 11.324
23 Henry Sojico Claremont-Mu 11.33 1.8 6 11.329
24 Jacob Adolphe Claremont-Mu 11.37 1.8 6
25 Cameron Crespo Cal Poly Pom 11.40 0.9 5
26 Omar Boston Riverside 11.41 0.7 3
27 Shamar Anderson Riverside 11.43 1.0 4
28 David Williams Cal St. Los 11.45 1.7 12 11.448
28 Januar Ramadhan Unattached 11.45 1.5 1 11.448
30 Alexander Bartone Pomona-Pitze 11.47 1.0 7 11.465
31 Kyle Cole Azusa Pacifi 11.47 1.8 6 11.468
32 Lincoln Krog Azusa Pacifi 11.48 1.8 6
33 Austin Haines La Verne 11.49 0.6 8
34 Gunnar Ashmon Concordia (C 11.50 1.8 6 11.494
35 Luke Doukakis Cal Poly Pom 11.50 1.0 4 11.497
36 Sam Feingold-Gardner Occidental 11.52 0.6 8
37 Jermarcus Tate Riverside 11.55 1.0 4
38 Irvin Barajas Riverside 11.56 0.6 8
39 Christopher LaRovere Claremont-Mu 11.60 1.8 6
40 Guillermo De La Rosa La Verne 11.63 0.6 8 11.625
41 Kirby Lam Pomona-Pitze 11.63 1.0 7 11.628
42 Novye James Riverside 11.64 1.6 9 11.638
43 Daniel DeLeon Occidental 11.64 1.6 9 11.639
44 Jonathan Ervin Riverside 11.65 0.7 3
45 Derrick Atkins Cal St. Los 11.68 1.7 12
46 Jemantaj Frommoethelydo Cal St. Los 11.69 1.0 4
47 Nicholas Guajardo Cal Poly Pom 11.70 1.0 7 11.695
48 Patrick Schloesser Pomona-Pitze 11.70 1.3 10 11.700
49 Angel Daniel-Morales Pomona-Pitze 11.71 1.6 9 11.709
50 Lucas White Moon Pomona-Pitze 11.71 1.6 9 11.710
51 Chris Clark Pomona-Pitze 11.75 1.6 9
52 Jesse Cai Caltech 11.76 0.6 8
53 Christopher Rogers Azusa Pacifi 11.77 1.0 7
54 Ikemefuna Agubata Cal St. Los 11.78 1.8 11
55 Reyshad Pryor Riverside 11.81 0.7 3 11.804
56 Isaiah Harris Azusa Pacifi 11.81 1.8 6 11.809
57 Jeremiah Purnell Riverside 11.82 1.8 11
58 Nick Martin Occidental 11.84 1.7 12 11.833
59 Nicholas Timms Pomona-Pitze 11.84 1.3 10 11.834
60 Chatham van Wingerden The Masters 11.94 1.8 11
61 Robert Morris Concordia (C 11.97 1.0 7
62 Milan Toliver Cal St. Los 12.00 0.6 8
63 Ethan Hardacre Pomona-Pitze 12.02 1.3 10
64 David Alvarez Unattached 12.06 1.3 10
65 Malik Paulino Caltech 12.08 1.6 9
66 Mihuver Reyes Concordia (C 12.16 0.6 8
67 Aaron Mason Concordia (C 12.17 1.8 11
68 Mario Wheatley Riverside 12.28 1.6 9
69 Daniel Agbeo Pomona-Pitze 12.31 1.3 10
70 Demetrius Houston Riverside 12.43 1.6 9
71 Tristin Cox Riverside 12.59 0.9 5
72 Arjun Ramachandran Occidental 12.70 1.3 10
73 Angel Tobias Riverside 12.78 1.3 10
74 Abraham Naeemy Riverside 13.00 1.8 11
75 Lee Chico Occidental 13.15 1.7 12
76 Jonnathan Phan Santa Ana 13.74 1.8 11
Event 7 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: * 13.05 2/25/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Stadium: ! 13.05 2/25/2006 Virginia Powell, USC
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Devyani Biswal Ottawa Lions 14.54 1.4 1 10
2 Starlee Woodbury Dixie State 14.58 1.2 2 8
3 Lizzie Dolan UC San Diego 14.63 1.4 1 6
4 Helen Tade UC San Diego 14.92 1.2 2 5
5 Claudia Cox UC San Diego 14.97 1.4 1 4
6 Jayla Miles Cal St. Los 15.00 1.4 1 3
7 Sabrine Griffith Claremont-Mu 15.01 1.4 1 2
8 Trinity Phipps Azusa Pacifi 15.17 1.2 2 1
9 Aubrey Egerter Claremont-Mu 15.30 1.2 2
10 Elizabeth Prevedello La Verne 15.43 1.4 1
11 Zeinab Torabi UC San Diego 15.46 1.4 1
12 Megan Mattson UC San Diego 15.47 1.2 2
13 Skye Lattimore Cal Poly Pom 15.54 1.2 2
14 Mikayla Butler Concordia (C 15.75 0.8 3
15 Gwyndalynne Romrell Dixie State 15.99 0.8 3
16 Brittany Kuhn Dixie State 16.24 0.8 3 16.232
17 Amanda Herrington Point Loma 16.24 1.2 2 16.238
18 Daniella Lemus La Verne 16.42 1.7 4
19 Ryann Beveridge Concordia (C 16.73 1.2 2
20 Drishya Iyer Claremont-Mu 16.96 1.5 5
21 Mckayla Edwards Riverside 17.50 0.8 3
22 Darlena Robinson Cal St. San 17.81 0.8 3
23 Laura Wiederspahn Pomona-Pitze 18.05 1.7 4
24 Vera Juncaj La Verne 18.17 0.8 3
25 Brice Gribble Concordia (C 18.48 1.7 4
26 Alicia Criton Riverside 19.01 1.5 5
27 Dariana Vargas Riverside 21.25 1.5 5
28 Audrey Dayton Dixie State 21.97 1.2 2
29 Caroline DelVecchio Claremont-Mu 22.22 1.4 1
30 Jannet Olivares Riverside 23.31 1.5 5
-- Selena Tucker Riverside DNF 1.7 4
Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Meet: * 14.09 2/28/2009 Oscar Spurlock, USC
Stadium: ! 13.79 5/14/2005 Dominique Degrammont, South Bay TC
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Hiroki Fudaba YAMADADENKI 14.10 1.3 1 10
2 Ryan Fields Cal Poly Pom 14.71 1.3 1 8
3 Noah Rogers Australia 14.72 1.3 1 6
4 Leyikun Solomon UC San Diego 14.75 1.4 2 5
5 Kaelin Moore Cal Poly Pom 14.86 1.3 1 4
6 Xavier Williams Cal St. Los 15.01 1.4 2 3
7 Kalobe Jimenez UC San Diego 15.14 1.3 1 2
8 Kyle Lawson Cal Poly Pom 15.31 1.3 1 1
9 Gabriel Zapata Cal Poly Pom 15.38 1.4 2
10 Jonathan Lewis La Verne 15.44 1.4 2 15.434
11 Lewis Gray Azusa Pacifi 15.44 1.4 2 15.436
12 Matthew Siggins Riverside 15.44 1.3 1 15.440
13 David Washington Concordia (C 15.61 1.4 2
14 Derek Porter Cal Poly Pom 15.90 1.3 1
15 Evan Vigrass Riverside 16.00 1.4 2
16 Dylan McGarvey Claremont-Mu 16.71 1.4 2
17 Nathan Floyd Riverside 18.12 0.2 3
18 Tye Hernandez Occidental 18.53 1.3 4
19 Thomas Prata Cal Poly Pom 19.16 0.2 3
20 Kyle Dunning Riverside 19.25 0.2 3
21 Jonathan Carson Riverside 19.49 0.2 3
Event 9 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 9:14.71 2/25/2006 , UC San Diego
Stadium: ! 9:14.71 2/25/2006 , UC San Diego
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UC San Diego 9:51.62 10
2 Cal St. San Marcos 9:57.03 8
3 Cal St. Los Angeles 10:01.52 6
4 Cal St. San B'dino 10:02.15 5
5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 10:07.97 4
6 Concordia (Cal.) 10:16.38 3
7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'B' 10:19.76 2
8 La Verne 10:23.90 1
9 Cal St. Dom. Hills 10:24.74
10 Dixie State 10:33.87
11 Cal St. San B'dino 'C' 10:35.46
12 Cal St. San B'dino 'B' 10:39.05
13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'C' 10:47.67
14 Cal St. Los Angeles 'B' 10:48.45
15 Riverside 10:56.48
Event 10 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Meet: * 7:38.72 2/24/2007 , USC
Stadium: ! 3:22.28 2/28/2009 , Azusa Pacific
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 UC San Diego 7:51.00 10
2 Pomona-Pitzer 7:56.48 8
3 Riverside 8:01.68 6
4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 8:02.12 5
5 The Masters 8:08.25 4
6 Concordia (Cal.) 8:19.95 3
7 Caltech 8:25.42 2
8 Occidental 8:25.69 1
9 Riverside 'B' 8:27.88
10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'C' 8:31.00
11 Riverside 'C' 8:59.34
12 Caltech 'B' 9:04.80
Event 11 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 58.58 2/28/1999 Natasha Danvers, USC
Stadium: ! 57.09 5/14/2005 TaNisha Mills, Sheffield Elite
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jaylah Walker Azusa Pacifi 60.71 1 10
2 Claudia Cox UC San Diego 60.94 1 8
3 Audrey Dayton Dixie State 65.28 2 6
4 Kaylla Ramirez UC San Diego 65.50 2 5
5 Megan Mattson UC San Diego 65.81 1 4
6 Zeinab Torabi UC San Diego 66.04 1 3
7 Samantha Gomez Concordia (C 66.24 2 2
8 Maxine Schultz UC San Diego 66.78 2 1
9 Gwyndalynne Romrell Dixie State 66.87 3
10 Kate Macnaughton UC San Diego 67.00 2
11 Teresa Roessler Point Loma 67.42 2
12 Kassandra Herrera Cal St. Los 67.93 2
13 Lia Francis Pomona-Pitze 68.29 3
14 Avery Avina Point Loma 68.87 1
15 Brittany Kuhn Dixie State 69.30 3
16 Deyana Marsh Claremont-Mu 69.55 3
17 Kaleigh Giannone Riverside 69.71 3
18 Katrina Dank Pomona-Pitze 70.10 3
19 Bridget McCarthy Claremont-Mu 70.11 3
20 Bailey Mknelly Claremont-Mu 70.47 2
21 Malia Avila Concordia (C 70.85 1
22 Ryann Beveridge Concordia (C 72.62 4
23 Kaitlin Handler La Verne 72.81 3
24 Syanna Sales Cal St. San 74.66 3
25 Daniella Lemus La Verne 75.89 4
26 Morgann Wilson Cal St. San 79.13 4
27 Mikayla Butler Concordia (C 1:22.81 4
Event 12 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Meet: * 52.21 2/24/2007 Kai Kelley, USC
Stadium: ! 50.33 5/6/2006 Bayano Kamani, Panama
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Noah Rogers Australia 53.19 1 10
2 Kiasa Salgado UC San Diego 53.99 1 8
3 Alex McDonald Claremont-Mu 54.94 1 6
4 Jonathan Davis Azusa Pacifi 55.10 2 5
5 Wilson Mclean Concordia (C 55.25 1 4
6 Max Herrerias UC San Diego 55.45 2 3
7 Evan Vigrass Riverside 56.57 1 2
8 Xavier Williams Cal St. Los 56.71 4 1
9 Jacob Torres Occidental 56.85 2
10 Lewis Gray Azusa Pacifi 56.88 1
11 Kalobe Jimenez UC San Diego 58.42 3
12 Sam Arnot Pomona-Pitze 58.53 2
13 Matthew Siggins Riverside 58.71 3
14 Brady Anderson Pomona-Pitze 58.87 3
15 Brian Roser Unattached 59.77 2
16 Lukas Affeltranger Occidental 60.13 3
17 Jon Liu Pomona-Pitze 60.35 2
18 Tye Hernandez Occidental 60.49 4
19 Nathan Floyd Riverside 61.34 3
20 Austin Jones Cal St. San 61.61 2
21 Michael Williams Cal St. San 61.91 2
22 Nathaniel Graham Riverside 61.98 3
23 Noel Bernal Riverside 62.05 3
24 Chase Murphy Concordia (C 62.15 2
25 Jacob Turner Riverside 62.51 4
26 Jonathan Lewis La Verne 62.93 3
27 David Alvarez Unattached 63.26 3
28 Micah Snook Riverside 64.14 4
29 Walker Welch Cal St. San 69.64 4
30 Leyikun Solomon UC San Diego 69.78 1
Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 9:48.45 2/23/2008 Jamie Canterbury, Azusa Pacific
Stadium: ! 9:40.85 5/11/2002 Genevieve Graff-Ermeling, Concordia Univer
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Samantha McDonnell Unattached 9:53.89 1 10
2 Billie Hatch Dixie State 9:53.98 1 8
3 Hailey Golmon Unattached 10:07.25 1 6
4 Fiona Hawkins Unattached 10:20.56 1 5
5 Madalyne Coney UC San Diego 10:23.49 1 4
6 Arianna Ghiorso The Masters 10:23.85 1 3
7 archana mohandas Unattached 10:26.43 1 2
8 Camille Perkins UC San Diego 10:26.86 1 1
9 Caitlin Billman UC San Diego 10:27.57 1
10 Ashley Faller UC San Diego 10:27.76 1
11 Elizabeth Radmilovich The Masters 10:29.20 1
12 Sabrina Thurber Occidental 10:29.22 1
13 Rebecca Ruiz Cal St. Los 10:30.75 1
14 Hannah Hopkins Concordia (C 10:32.42 1
15 Kendra Corey UC San Diego 10:38.70 1
16 Tess Rounds UC San Diego 10:41.81 1
17 McKenna Lewis UC San Diego 10:46.00 1
18 Morgan Nygren Unattached 10:48.73 1
19 Ella Park Dixie State 10:50.41 2
20 Sidney Hendricks UC San Diego 10:51.86 1
21 Britney Solis Unattached 10:54.59 2
22 Lidia Briseno Antelope Val 10:56.30 1
23 Natalie Hakala Concordia (C 10:56.39 1
24 Tilicia Santiago Concordia (C 10:56.75 1
25 Caitlin Shannon Concordia (C 10:59.30 1
26 Anamauri Hernandez Concordia (C 11:00.15 2
27 Mariah Skinner Dixie State 11:01.79 2
28 Madilyn Herrera Concordia (C 11:03.15 1
29 Sydney Staples Antelope Val 11:05.06 2
30 Catherine Teasdale Occidental 11:05.43 2
31 Anna Goeller Unattached 11:11.21 2
32 McKenna Wilson Concordia (C 11:12.10 2
33 Catherina Posada La Verne 11:13.18 3
34 Alana Hurley Concordia (C 11:14.19 2
35 Brooke Milam The Masters 11:14.62 2
36 Karin Uzawa Occidental 11:15.04 2
37 Belen Luna Cal St. Los 11:16.22 3
38 Jeanie Cox Whittier 11:19.92 3
39 Alisa Moradian Unattached 11:22.34 2
40 Molly Hake Azusa Pacifi 11:23.46 2
41 Janet Meza-Avila Cal St. Los 11:24.34 2
42 Sara Fish Dixie State 11:24.89 2
43 Nathally Ceja Martinez Unattached 11:26.02 2
44 Kimberly Page The Masters 11:27.76 3
45 Maria Marroquin Santa Ana 11:28.62 3
46 Ashley Carabes Azusa Pacifi 11:28.72 2
47 Nicolette Coffman Dixie State 11:29.87 2
48 Ashley Garnica La Verne 11:30.48 3
49 Sarah Simpson Concordia (C 11:30.73 3
50 Briana Rodriguez Riverside 11:30.82 2
51 Autumn Nootbaar The Masters 11:30.90 3
52 Fiona Jordan Occidental 11:34.60 2
53 Michelle Suarez La Verne 11:39.39 3
54 Antigone Lambros Occidental 11:41.59 2
55 Emma Barrosa Unattached 11:43.09 2
56 Ellie Furth Occidental 11:44.15 2
57 Reiko Fujimoto La Verne 11:45.19 3
58 Kelsi Ikeda Whittier 11:48.06 3
59 Johanna Karras Caltech 11:51.00 3
60 Sofia Andres Unattached 11:51.36 3
61 Genesis Obispo Riverside 11:54.04 3
62 Maria Rojas Riverside 11:55.23 2
63 Arlene Castro Riverside 12:06.09 3
64 Skye Reese Caltech 12:08.89 2
65 Jesja Pham La Verne 12:16.40 3
66 Heather Lacey Dixie State 12:26.49 3
67 Martha Castro Pomona-Pitze 12:44.00 3
68 Hannah Nelson Concordia (C 12:44.76 3
69 Valerie Acevedo Unattached 12:56.17 3
70 Camila Aguilar Cal St. Los 13:01.14 3
71 Carley Willey Claremont-Mu 13:08.96 3
72 Alexia Alvarez La Verne 13:46.70 3
Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Meet: * 8:12.83 2/23/2008 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Stadium: ! 8:12.83 2/23/2008 Aron Rono, Azusa Pacific
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jace Aschbrenner Unattached 8:24.23 1 10
2 Samuel Blake UC San Diego 8:25.26 1 8
3 Daniel Rosen Pomona-Pitze 8:29.80 1 6
4 Ethan Widlansky Pomona-Pitze 8:32.69 1 5
5 Stephen Pacheco The Masters 8:33.52 1 4
6 Dustyn Salomon Hoka Aggies 8:33.71 1 3
7 Colin Sahlman Unattached 8:34.68 1 2
8 Nick Goldstein Unattached 8:35.38 1 1
9 Gabriel Reuter UC San Diego 8:36.26 2
10 Eamon Smythe Unattached 8:36.85 1
11 Joshua Velasco Antelope Val 8:37.05 1
12 Wesley Methum The Masters 8:37.75 2
13 Dilpreet Singh Unattached 8:40.18 1
14 Ethan Ashby Pomona-Pitze 8:40.46 1
15 Hugo Ward Pomona-Pitze 8:40.55 1
16 Jaiven Hale Antelope Val 8:42.36 1
17 Jeremiah Suzara Cal Poly Pom 8:42.59 1
18 Abraxaz Sanchez-Lopez Cal St. Los 8:43.23 2
19 Matt Scarlett Occidental 8:43.44 1
20 Jack Rosencrans Pomona-Pitze 8:44.22 1
21 Nathan Stringham Pomona-Pitze 8:44.41 1
22 Joseph Hesse-Withbroe Pomona-Pitze 8:45.22 1
23 Brad Nelson UC San Diego 8:45.96 2
24 Tim McClure Occidental 8:46.59 1
25 Gideon Pichardo Cal Poly Pom 8:48.90 2
26 Max Hartke Unattached 8:49.24 1
27 Nixon Korir Azusa Pacifi 8:49.99 2
28 Davis Boggess The Masters 8:50.91 2
29 Daniel Appleford Unattached 8:51.95 1
30 Jacques Sallberg Cal Coast 8:52.87 2
31 Oliver Chang Pomona-Pitze 8:53.80 2
32 Charles Sheh Occidental 8:54.54 2
33 Giovanni Barajas Santa Ana 8:54.61 3
34 Blake Zufall Unattached 8:55.01 2
35 Nathaniel Getachew Pomona-Pitze 8:55.33 2
36 Marcos Milla UC San Diego 8:55.48 2
37 Joshua Nunez The Masters 8:55.80 2
38 Angel Aguirre Concordia (C 8:56.23 2
39 Diego Duran Unattached 8:59.22 1
40 Brint Laubach The Masters 8:59.98 2
41 Ryan Ma Pomona-Pitze 9:01.52 2
42 Aaron Perez Unattached 9:01.73 2
43 David Dahl Unattached 9:03.67 1
44 Alejandro Mariscal Cal Poly Pom 9:04.09 3
45 Mark Pizza UC San Diego 9:05.26 2
46 Owen Keiser Pomona-Pitze 9:05.58 1
47 Liam Jones Pomona-Pitze 9:06.97 2
48 Jonathan Rodriguez UC San Diego 9:07.62 2
49 Thomas Fleming Claremont-Mu 9:08.73 3
50 Roger Lopez Unattached 9:09.66 3
51 Aaron Gonzalez Pomona-Pitze 9:09.84 3
52 Joshua Duarte The Masters 9:11.55 3
53 Jonathan Kelly Occidental 9:14.76 3
54 Kevin Kirk Unattached 9:14.90 3
55 Abel Ramos Riverside 9:15.29 3
56 Kiernan Elam San Diego Tr 9:16.18 2
57 Jeremy Adams Pomona-Pitze 9:16.52 2
58 Marcus Dawal Azusa Pacifi 9:17.87 3
59 Spencer Walton Unattached 9:18.98 4
60 Richard Szutu Cal Poly Pom 9:19.48 3
61 Tom Englebert Occidental 9:22.08 3
62 Andrew Hess Riverside 9:22.99 3 9:22.982
63 Jacob Suarez Concordia (C 9:22.99 2 9:22.990
64 Dalton Aviles Santa Ana 9:23.32 4
65 Austin Chen Unattached 9:23.53 4
66 Hector Leon Gaspar Unattached 9:23.84 4
67 Jason Morse Riverside 9:25.21 3
68 Paxton Hansburg Occidental 9:25.81 3
69 Andres Espinoza Cal St. Los 9:26.11 4
70 Mario Martinez Unattached 9:26.12 3
71 Jordan Wilson Riverside 9:26.65 3
72 Austin Edwards Cal St. San 9:27.33 4
73 Sully Hudson The Masters 9:27.49 3 9:27.484
74 Ricardo Lira-Martinez Whittier 9:27.49 4 9:27.489
75 Thomas McDonnell Unattached 9:28.59 1
76 Ethan Henes Occidental 9:29.07 4
77 Aiden Garcia La Verne 9:29.16 4
78 Ian McConnell Occidental 9:29.83 3
79 Christian Coley Unattached 9:30.25 3
80 Steven Casado Unattached 9:31.00 4
81 Matthew Fonseca Concordia (C 9:31.41 1
82 Joel Reyes La Verne 9:31.51 4
83 Thomas Robertson Occidental 9:31.85 3
84 Isaac Methum The Masters 9:32.11 3
85 Ryan Negrette Azusa Pacifi 9:32.85 3
86 Trevor Branstetter Concordia (C 9:33.21 4
87 Cameron Iniguez-Reyes Cal St. San 9:34.32 4
88 Ricardo Cruz Riverside 9:34.97 3
89 Jackson Moore Occidental 9:35.19 3
90 Kellen Rodriguez Unattached 9:35.22 4
91 Mihira Sogal Claremont-Mu 9:36.23 4
92 Izai Martinez Riverside 9:39.78 3
93 Ryan Orton Whittier 9:41.12 4
94 Zane Blum Occidental 9:42.38 3
95 Jacob Dunagin Concordia (C 9:43.38 2
96 Jonathan Hall Azusa Pacifi 9:43.96 4
97 Xander Sumague Riverside 9:45.77 4
98 Payton Kubalsky Concordia (C 9:49.67 4
99 Rylie Cabalse Azusa Pacifi 9:52.24 3
100 Taggert Taggert Unattached 9:53.39 3
101 Daniel Gonzalez Unattached 9:53.79 4
102 Jacob Shields Riverside 9:59.74 4
103 Daniel Arias Riverside 10:00.57 4
104 Adrian Alvarez Riverside 10:01.29 4
105 Jonathan Hewings Occidental 10:01.61 4
106 Vincent Yatar Unattached 10:24.54 4
107 Jacob Silva Unattached 10:37.59 4
108 Samuel Tick Riverside 10:50.63 4
Event 15 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:34.89 2/25/2012 SC Alumni, SC Alumni
Stadium: ! 3:34.89 2/25/2012 SC Alumni, SC Alumni
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 UC San Diego 3:54.32 1 10
2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:59.68 1 8
3 Riverside 4:01.58 1 6
4 Dixie State 4:03.66 1 5
5 Point Loma 4:06.21 1 4
6 Pomona-Pitzer 4:07.71 2 3
7 Cal St. San B'dino 4:08.68 1 2
8 Cal St. Los Angeles 4:11.56 1 1
9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4:14.18 2
10 UC San Diego 'B' 4:14.45 3
11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'B' 4:16.95 3
12 Dixie State 'B' 4:21.20 3
13 Occidental 4:23.55 2
14 Caltech 4:25.52 2
15 Point Loma 'C' 4:31.12 2
16 Point Loma 'B' 4:31.38 2
17 Cal St. San Marcos 4:35.13 1
18 Cal St. Los Angeles 'C' 4:36.31 2
19 La Verne 4:37.19 2
Event 16 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Meet: * 3:08.27 2/26/2000 , Bush Track Club
Stadium: ! 3:08.27 2/26/2000 , Bush Track Club
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Whittier 3:13.53 1 10
2 Cal Poly Pomona 3:15.49 1 8
3 UC San Diego 3:18.86 1 6
4 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:19.54 1 5
5 Cal St. San Marcos 3:20.89 1 4
6 UC San Diego 'B' 3:21.87 2 3
7 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:23.83 1 2
8 Cal Poly Pomona 'B' 3:24.13 2 1
9 Occidental 3:24.34 1
10 Riverside 3:25.42 1
11 Pomona-Pitzer 'B' 3:27.49 3
12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 'B' 3:28.57 2
13 Riverside 'B' 3:29.43 2
14 Pomona-Pitzer 3:30.12 1
15 Riverside 'C' 3:30.40 3
16 Cal Poly Pomona 'C' 3:31.24 2
17 Caltech 3:33.66 2
18 Occidental 'B' 3:36.42 2
19 Riverside 'D' 3:41.46 3
20 Cal St. Los Angeles 'C' 3:41.50 2
21 Riverside 'E' 3:56.58 3
Event 17 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 1.77m Four tied
Stadium: ! 1.83m 5/15/2004 Bodi/Harris, Unattached/SDSI
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kate Macnaughton UC San Diego 1.62m 5-03.75 10
1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
O XO XO XXX
2 Hannah Hanson Concordia (C 1.57m 5-01.75 8
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XXX
3 Abigail Hume Azusa Pacifi 1.57m 5-01.75 6
1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
XO O XO XXX
4 Javany McDermott Cal St. Los 1.57m 5-01.75 4.50
1.52 1.57 1.62
O XXO XPP
4 Jaycee Smith Dixie State 1.57m 5-01.75 4.50
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
O O O XXO XXX
6 Bailey Mknelly Claremont-Mu 1.52m 4-11.75 3
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
O XO O O XXX
7 Keiana Hamm Cal Poly Pom 1.52m 4-11.75 2
1.52 1.57
XO XXX
8 Lauren Foster Point Loma 1.52m 4-11.75 1
1.47 1.52 1.57
O XXO XXX
9 Morgan Callens Dixie State 1.52m 4-11.75
1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57
XXO O XXO XXX
10 Hailey Haakenson Point Loma 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XO XXX
10 Landri Hansen Concordia (C 1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O O XO XXX
10 Darrian Williams Concordia (C 1.47m 4-09.75
1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O O XO XXX
10 Maricela Wright Cal Poly Pom 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
O XO XPP
14 Payton McCartney Cal St. San 1.47m 4-09.75
1.42 1.47 1.52
XO XO XXX
15 Caroline DelVecchio Claremont-Mu 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52
O O XXO XXX
15 Brittney Livermore Cal St. San 1.47m 4-09.75
1.47 1.52
XXO XXX
17 Naomi Miyamoto Occidental 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
O XXX
18 Maya Price Cal St. San 1.42m 4-07.75
1.42 1.47
XO XXX
19 Emma McKechnie Occidental 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
O O XXX
20 Ava Fascetti Claremont-Mu 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
XO XO XXX
21 Makeda Kirui Cal St. Los 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
XXO XXX
21 Darlena Robinson Cal St. San 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.42
XXO XXX
23 Ronnae Byrd Cal St. Dom. 1.37m 4-06.00
1.32 1.37 1.42
XO XXO XXX
-- Brice Gribble Concordia (C NH
1.32
XXX
Event 18 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Meet: * 2.17m 2/22/2003 Manjula Kumara, Sri Lanka
Stadium: ! 2.21m 5/11/2002 Jaworski/Marbley, USC/Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Porte-Joie Tshiaba Cal St. Los 2.03m 6-08.00 10
1.98 2.03 2.13
XXO XO XXX
2 Zachary Aanstoots UC San Diego 1.98m 6-06.00 8
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
O O O XO O XXX
3 Jack Wiseman UC San Diego 1.98m 6-06.00 6
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
XO O XO XO XXX
4 Michael Ervin Concordia (C 1.93m 6-04.00 5
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXX
5 Jonathan Choi UC San Diego 1.93m 6-04.00 4
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
XO O XO XXX
6 Kailen Smith Cal Poly Pom 1.93m 6-04.00 3
1.88 1.93 1.98
O XXO XXX
7 Garrett Crotty UC San Diego 1.88m 6-02.00 2
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O O O XXX
8 Riley Williams Cal St. Los 1.88m 6-02.00 1
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO O XX
9 Austin Torres Unattached 1.88m 6-02.00
1.83 1.88 1.93
O XO XXX
9 Justice Chima Cal St. San 1.88m 6-02.00
1.88 1.93
XO XXX
11 Ross Hibbett Claremont-Mu 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
XO XXO O XXX
12 Kessler O'Brien Concordia (C 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
XXO XO XXX
13 Ikemefuna Agubata Cal St. Los 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
O XXO XXX
14 Jeremiah Purnell Riverside 1.83m 6-00.00
1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88
O XXO XXO XXX
15 Kieran Daly Claremont-Mu 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83
O O O XXX
16 Demetrius Houston Riverside 1.78m 5-10.00
1.73 1.78 1.83
XO XXO XXX
17 Jacob Manton Occidental 1.73m 5-08.00
1.73 1.78
XXO XX
-- Kyle Dunning Riverside NH
1.68
XXX
-- Dion Chung Concordia (C NH
1.68
XXX
-- Chatham van Wingerden The Masters NH
1.68
XXX
Event 19 Women Shot Put
====================================================================================
Meet: * 58-09 2/25/2006 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Unattached
Stadium: ! 58-09 2/25/2006 Vivian Chukwuemeka, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Ariana Fealofai Riverside 12.29m 40-04.00 1 10
12.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Anela Miki-Han Cal Poly Pom 11.88m 38-11.75 1 8
11.39m 11.88m 11.28m 11.67m
3 Tanya Reyes Cerritos 11.85m 38-10.50 2 6
11.64m FOUL 11.85m FOUL
4 Abby Monson Dixie State 11.43m 37-06.00 2 5
10.96m 11.12m 10.98m 11.43m
5 Joy Johnson Concordia (C 11.32m 37-01.75 1 4
11.32m FOUL FOUL 10.74m
6 Chelsea Challacombe UC San Diego 11.03m 36-02.25 1 3
10.27m 11.03m 10.79m 10.72m
7 Brenna Southwick Dixie State 10.86m 35-07.75 3 2
10.85m 10.48m 10.86m 10.61m
8 Ashley McBean Cal Poly Pom 10.84m 35-06.75 2 1
10.33m FOUL 9.46m 10.84m
9 Keiana Turner Riverside 10.81m 35-05.75 1
FOUL 9.97m 10.81m 9.84m
10 Taina Livai Cal Poly Pom 10.80m 35-05.25 1
10.80m 10.37m 10.20m 9.05m
11 Ja�Narie Rhambo Cal St. Los 10.60m 34-09.50 3
10.06m 10.60m 10.53m 10.23m
12 Chloe Wood Cal St. San 10.58m 34-08.50 2
9.70m 10.58m 10.49m 10.43m
13 Molly Olson Azusa Pacifi 10.48m 34-04.75 1
10.48m FOUL 9.68m 10.00m
14 Marika Morelan Claremont-Mu 10.04m 32-11.25 2
9.86m 10.04m 10.00m 9.77m
15 Tayler Salley Cal St. San 10.01m 32-10.25 2
9.94m 9.71m 9.12m 10.00m
16 Sophie Grossman Claremont-Mu 9.65m 31-08.00 2
FOUL 9.30m 9.09m 9.65m
17 Kiera Lamoreaux Dixie State 9.36m 30-08.50 3
9.36m 9.14m FOUL
18 Joelle Floyd Occidental 9.32m 30-07.00 2
9.19m 9.18m 8.96m 9.32m
19 Karina Escobar Cerritos 9.27m 30-05.00 3
9.15m 9.27m 8.58m 8.98m
20 Natalie Espana Cerritos 9.14m 30-00.00 3
9.14m 8.87m 8.73m 8.22m
21 Julia Glaser Point Loma 9.02m 29-07.25 3
FOUL 8.53m 8.33m 9.02m
22 Valentina Sanabria Cal St. San 8.67m 28-05.50 3
8.67m 7.44m FOUL FOUL
23 Kalah Brown Claremont-Mu 8.33m 27-04.00 3
FOUL FOUL 8.33m FOUL
24 Muffy Watson Cal St. San 8.22m 26-11.75 3
7.82m 8.22m 7.66m 7.28m
25 Alea Kelly Cerritos 8.20m 26-11.00 3
6.82m 7.48m FOUL 8.20m
26 Priscilla Quinones Cerritos 7.95m 26-01.00 3
7.95m FOUL 7.60m 7.80m
27 Sabrina Casillas Cerritos 7.70m 25-03.25 3
7.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Emily Arseneau Concordia (C FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Angelina Escobar Cerritos FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Men Shot Put
====================================================================================
Meet: * 18.30m 2/28/2009 Chad Smith, Concordia
Stadium: ! 65-04.50 1968 George Woods, Pacific Coast Club
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Devin Lecakes-Jones UC San Diego 16.09m 52-09.50 1 10
FOUL 15.24m 16.09m 15.45m
2 Gerardo Flores Cal Poly Pom 15.38m 50-05.50 1 8
FOUL 15.14m 14.86m 15.38m
3 Ryan Peacock Cal Poly Pom 15.17m 49-09.25 1 6
14.35m FOUL FOUL 15.17m
4 Matthew Amankonah UC San Diego 14.43m 47-04.25 1 5
13.69m 14.19m 13.80m 14.43m
5 Weston Ellis Azusa Pacifi 14.39m 47-02.50 2 4
14.39m 13.96m 14.33m FOUL
6 Alejandro Sandoval-Guzma Cal Poly Pom 14.34m 47-00.75 1 3
FOUL 14.34m FOUL FOUL
7 Matthew Pedroza La Verne 14.27m 46-10.00 1 2
FOUL 13.07m 14.27m 13.98m
8 Reese Peterson Claremont-Mu 13.96m 45-09.75 1 1
13.96m 13.87m FOUL 13.69m
9 Jaylen Newman Concordia (C 13.80m 45-03.50 1
FOUL FOUL 13.80m FOUL
10 Aaron May Cal Poly Pom 13.75m 45-01.50 2
12.92m FOUL 13.75m FOUL
11 Thomas Tuff Riverside 13.56m 44-06.00 3
11.99m 12.36m 13.56m 12.88m
12 Kushaal Tadepalli UC San Diego 13.51m 44-04.00 1
13.51m 13.38m FOUL FOUL
13 Ethan Perez Riverside 13.28m 43-07.00 2
FOUL 12.11m 12.61m 13.28m
14 Silas Hurst Cerritos 13.17m 43-02.50 3
13.17m 11.12m 12.61m 12.83m
15 Anthony Rodriguez Riverside 13.17m 43-02.50 2
FOUL FOUL 12.06m 13.17m
16 Tyson Saena Claremont-Mu 13.01m 42-08.25 2
12.27m 12.18m FOUL 13.01m
17 Chaison Hamilton Concordia (C 12.86m 42-02.25 1
12.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL
18 Adam Camargo Pomona-Pitze 12.68m 41-07.25 3
FOUL 12.05m FOUL 12.68m
19 Orlando Martinez Azusa Pacifi 12.62m 41-05.00 2
12.62m 12.54m FOUL 11.84m
20 Warren Hosseinion Pomona-Pitze 12.47m 40-11.00 2
12.44m FOUL FOUL 12.47m
21 Samuel Kreins Concordia (C 12.40m 40-08.25 2
FOUL 12.40m 12.31m FOUL
22 Austin Torres Unattached 12.36m 40-06.75 1
11.68m FOUL FOUL 12.36m
23 Emmanuel Giron Riverside 12.28m 40-03.50 2
12.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL
24 Wasim Nasrallah Cerritos 12.00m 39-04.50 2
12.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL
25 Andrew Maltz Claremont-Mu 11.90m 39-00.50 3
11.51m 11.67m 11.90m 11.81m
26 Subdue Ezinwa La Verne 11.78m 38-07.75 2
11.78m FOUL 11.13m 11.50m
27 Thomas Fadden Cal St. San 11.76m 38-07.00 1
FOUL FOUL 11.76m FOUL
28 Tyler Lozano Riverside 11.71m 38-05.00 3
FOUL 11.61m 11.71m FOUL
29 Peyton Hedwall Concordia (C 11.54m 37-10.50 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.54m
30 Trevor Nakata Cal St. San 11.52m 37-09.50 3
FOUL 10.88m 11.52m 11.10m
31 Ibrahim Finch Occidental 11.19m 36-08.50 3
FOUL 9.76m 11.19m FOUL
32 Kevin Gonzalez Riverside 11.08m 36-04.25 4
10.64m 10.28m 10.91m 11.08m
33 Diego Mata Cerritos 10.96m 35-11.50 3
FOUL 10.79m 10.96m 10.49m
34 Khalil Meade Cal Poly Pom 10.70m 35-01.25 4
10.70m FOUL 9.12m FOUL
35 Atir Estrada Cerritos 10.58m 34-08.50 4
FOUL 10.58m FOUL FOUL
36 Justin Organista Cerritos 10.52m 34-06.25 4
FOUL 10.12m 10.52m 10.02m
37 Lincoln Krog Azusa Pacifi 10.48m 34-04.75 3
FOUL 10.07m 10.48m 10.47m
38 Noah Palacios Cerritos 10.46m 34-04.00 4
10.34m 10.46m FOUL 8.88m
39 Anthony Velasco Cerritos 9.75m 32-00.00 4
8.84m FOUL 9.39m 9.75m
40 Joseph Medina Cerritos 9.54m 31-03.75 4
FOUL 9.54m FOUL FOUL
41 Casanova Ah-Fook Cerritos 9.52m 31-03.00 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.52m
42 Matthew Sokol Cerritos 8.48m 27-10.00 4
FOUL 7.81m 7.91m 8.48m
43 Cristobal Gallardo Santa Ana 7.38m 24-02.50 4
7.25m 7.38m 7.22m 7.09m
-- Robert Kells Riverside FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Ryan Woodard Concordia (C FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dominic Bustamante Cal St. Los FOUL 4
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Kyle Abundo Occidental FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Men Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
Meet: * 77.43m 2/28/1998 Kevin McMahon, Reebok
Stadium: ! 77.43m 2/28/1998 Kevin McMahon, Reebok
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Ryota Kashimura YAMADADENKI 66.79m 219-01 1 10
64.11m 66.44m 66.79m 66.08m
2 Aaron Guerra-Garcia Cal Poly Pom 55.90m 183-05 1 8
54.16m 53.30m 55.90m FOUL
3 Jacob Sun Unattached 55.08m 180-08 1 6
54.46m 55.08m 55.05m 54.45m
4 Trevor Nakata Cal St. San 51.14m 167-09 1 5
47.24m 49.34m 49.53m 51.14m
5 Thomas Fadden Cal St. San 49.50m 162-05 1 4
49.50m FOUL 49.19m FOUL
6 Reese Peterson Claremont-Mu 47.35m 155-04 1 3
FOUL 47.35m 42.54m 46.24m
7 Silas Hurst Cerritos 46.95m 154-00 1 2
46.95m FOUL 45.10m 45.70m
8 James Valenzuela Cal Poly Pom 46.88m 153-10 1 1
45.95m 45.93m 46.88m FOUL
9 Jordan Baker UC San Diego 45.25m 148-05 1
FOUL FOUL 45.25m FOUL
10 Aaron May Cal Poly Pom 44.92m 147-04 1
44.92m 43.80m FOUL FOUL
11 Matthew Pedroza La Verne 44.74m 146-09 1
44.22m 42.25m 44.74m FOUL
12 Bryan Burroughs Riverside 43.72m 143-05 2
FOUL 41.01m 43.72m FOUL
13 Joseph Alipranti Riverside 43.51m 142-09 2
43.51m FOUL FOUL FOUL
14 Thomas Tuff Riverside 43.19m 141-08 2
40.76m 39.80m 41.76m 43.19m
15 Gerardo Flores Cal Poly Pom 40.96m 134-04 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL 40.96m
16 Noah Palacios Cerritos 40.33m 132-04 2
38.78m 37.60m 40.33m 37.80m
17 Warren Hosseinion Pomona-Pitze 40.33m 132-04 2
FOUL 38.32m 40.33m FOUL
18 Khalil Meade Cal Poly Pom 40.10m 131-07 3
30.62m 38.61m 40.10m FOUL
19 Anthony Flores Unattached 39.27m 128-10 2
38.49m 39.27m 38.63m FOUL
20 Emmanuel Giron Riverside 39.18m 128-06 2
35.80m 36.81m 39.18m 36.53m
21 Casanova Ah-Fook Cerritos 38.16m 125-02 3
FOUL 34.18m 35.47m 38.16m
22 Anthony Rodriguez Riverside 37.47m 122-11 2
37.47m 34.84m FOUL FOUL
23 Kyle Abundo Occidental 36.85m 120-11 2
FOUL 35.82m 36.85m FOUL
24 Tyler Lozano Riverside 36.29m 119-01 3
FOUL 35.74m FOUL 36.29m
25 Anthony Velasco Cerritos 36.16m 118-08 3
32.01m 33.03m 31.63m 36.16m
26 Yusuf Hashem UC San Diego 35.97m 118-00 2
35.97m FOUL 35.88m FOUL
27 Ezra Bacon-Gershman Claremont-Mu 35.62m 116-10 3
FOUL FOUL 35.62m 29.63m
28 Joseph Medina Cerritos 35.44m 116-03 3
FOUL 34.22m FOUL 35.44m
29 Subdue Ezinwa La Verne 35.13m 115-03 3
FOUL 35.13m FOUL FOUL
30 Ethan Perez Riverside 34.75m 114-00 2
29.49m 34.75m FOUL FOUL
31 Samuel Kreins Concordia (C 34.27m 112-05 3
24.46m 27.90m 32.45m 34.27m
32 Diego Mata Cerritos 33.93m 111-04 3
33.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL
33 Atir Estrada Cerritos 32.94m 108-01 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 32.94m
34 Wasim Nasrallah Cerritos 31.86m 104-06 3
30.81m 31.86m FOUL 30.95m
35 Isaiah Espinoza Riverside 31.14m 102-02 3
FOUL 19.88m 31.14m 29.02m
36 Justin Organista Cerritos 30.06m 98-07 3
27.68m FOUL 27.72m 30.06m
37 Peyton Hedwall Concordia (C 24.88m 81-07 3
22.21m 23.80m 24.88m 22.60m
Event 22 Women Hammer Throw
====================================================================================
Meet: * 65.02m 2/23/2008 Leslie Coons, Unattached
Stadium: ! 66.76m 5/15/2004 Leslie Coons, High Performance
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Tanya Reyes Cerritos 52.15m 171-01 1 10
50.44m 52.15m 49.74m 50.16m
2 Tayler Salley Cal St. San 50.50m 165-08 1 8
50.50m 50.01m 45.50m 48.95m
3 Crystal Diei UC San Diego 48.69m 159-09 1 6
FOUL 45.26m FOUL 48.69m
4 Keiana Turner Riverside 47.96m 157-04 1 5
FOUL 47.96m 42.18m FOUL
5 Jillian Stafford Unattached 47.36m 155-04 1 4
47.36m FOUL 45.56m FOUL
6 Abby Venglass Unattached 44.43m 145-09 1 3
42.74m 43.76m 44.43m 43.55m
7 Gabriella Frost Concordia (C 43.77m 143-07 1 2
43.77m FOUL 42.20m FOUL
8 Ariana Fealofai Riverside 43.72m 143-05 1 1
42.60m 43.72m 41.17m 43.46m
9 Avia Bateman Cal Poly Pom 43.50m 142-08 2
40.24m 43.50m FOUL FOUL
10 Micaela Ecija Cal St. San 43.25m 141-11 1
38.76m 43.25m 42.67m FOUL
11 Ja�Narie Rhambo Cal St. Los 43.02m 141-02 3
42.57m FOUL 37.87m 43.02m
12 Katie Fajer Concordia (C 42.55m 139-07 1
40.92m 42.50m 42.55m 41.83m
13 Katherine Pelz Pomona-Pitze 41.66m 136-08 2
40.10m FOUL 41.66m 41.55m
14 Ashley McBean Cal Poly Pom 40.40m 132-06 2
33.54m FOUL 40.40m FOUL
15 Natalie Espana Cerritos 37.60m 123-04 2
FOUL FOUL 37.60m FOUL
16 Madeline Wolford Unattached 36.97m 121-03 2
FOUL 36.97m 32.00m 36.83m
17 Sahana Tadepalli UC San Diego 36.62m 120-02 2
36.62m FOUL FOUL 21.29m
18 Marika Morelan Claremont-Mu 34.13m 112-00 3
28.62m 34.13m FOUL FOUL
19 Angelina Escobar Cerritos 33.90m 111-03 3
33.90m FOUL 31.17m FOUL
20 Amanda Gallop Claremont-Mu 32.45m 106-05 3
32.45m FOUL FOUL 31.99m
21 Robyn Webb Cal St. Los 32.38m 106-03 3
32.38m 29.13m FOUL 30.92m
22 Sara Anderson Pomona-Pitze 31.32m 102-09 3
FOUL 31.32m FOUL PASS
23 Kate Aris Pomona-Pitze 31.07m 101-11 2
31.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
24 Karina Escobar Cerritos 30.86m 101-03 3
29.00m 29.61m 30.86m FOUL
25 Bella Licon Unattached 30.37m 99-08 3
30.37m FOUL FOUL FOUL
26 Joelle Floyd Occidental 30.08m 98-08 2
27.74m 27.28m 30.08m 29.22m
27 Priscilla Quinones Cerritos 28.29m 92-10 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 28.29m
27 Molly Olson Azusa Pacifi 28.29m 92-10 2
24.99m 22.74m 28.29m FOUL
29 Sabrina Casillas Cerritos 27.60m 90-07 3
22.72m 22.70m 24.32m 27.60m
30 Muffy Watson Cal St. San 27.25m 89-05 3
FOUL FOUL 27.25m FOUL
31 Erin Ball Occidental 22.90m 75-01 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL 22.90m
32 Alea Kelly Cerritos 18.47m 60-07 3
FOUL 18.47m FOUL FOUL
-- Chloe Wood Cal St. San FOUL 2
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taina Livai Cal Poly Pom FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 23 Men Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Meet: * 7.61m 2/26/2000 Stephen Louw, Point Loma
Stadium: ! 26-04 1968 Jerry Proctor, Redlands
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Daiki Oda YAMADADENKI 7.69m* +0.0 25-02.75 1 10
7.60m(2.1) 7.69m(+0.0) 7.68m(2.7) FOUL(2.9)
2 Ryan Sanders Unattached 6.95m 2.3 22-09.75 1 8
6.73m(0.9) 6.92m(-0.7) 6.88m(0.6) 6.95m(2.3)
3 William Dower Riverside 6.79m 0.4 22-03.50 1 6
6.70m(2.5) 6.79m(0.4) 6.47m(0.7) 6.71m(1.1)
4 Donovan Robinson Cal Poly Pom 6.71m 0.8 22-00.25 1 5
FOUL(1.7) 6.71m(0.8) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.9)
5 Anthony Victa Cal Poly Pom 6.50m 0.7 21-04.00 2 4
6.47m(1.9) 6.50m(0.7) 6.46m(1.1) 6.40m(0.5)
6 Nathan Yoder UC San Diego 6.40m 2.7 21-00.00 1 3
FOUL(1.8) 5.38m(0.6) FOUL(0.8) 6.40m(2.7)
7 Lorenzo Boyd Riverside 6.39m 2.4 20-11.75 2 2
5.96m(2.8) 6.18m(1.6) 6.39m(2.4) 6.24m(2.7)
8 Jacob Torres Occidental 6.32m 2.1 20-09.00 3 1
6.13m(1.1) 6.13m(3.7) 6.19m(2.9) 6.32m(2.1)
9 Ben Anderson Cal Poly Pom 6.27m 2.0 20-07.00 2
5.61m(1.3) 6.27m(2.0) 6.21m(2.8) FOUL(1.2)
10 Eric Looby Occidental 6.26m 2.3 20-06.50 1
5.85m(1.2) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.26m(2.3)
11 Jalen Gray Riverside 6.25m 2.4 20-06.25 2
6.20m(2.2) 6.16m(2.5) 6.25m(2.4) 6.00m(1.9)
12 Gabriel Zapata Cal Poly Pom 6.19m 1.8 20-03.75 2
6.19m(1.8) 6.17m(0.6) 6.19m(0.8) 6.15m(0.8)
13 Kessler O'Brien Concordia (C 6.18m 1.4 20-03.50 1
6.18m(1.4) 6.11m(0.7) FOUL(1.4) 3.54m(2.2)
14 Lucas White Moon Pomona-Pitze 6.17m 1.6 20-03.00 2
6.00m(2.1) 5.97m(0.8) 6.17m(1.6) 6.00m(1.4)
15 Andres Ramirez Santa Ana 6.16m 1.7 20-02.50 2
5.34m(0.5) 5.16m(1.2) 6.06m(1.0) 6.16m(1.7)
16 Novye James Riverside 6.14m 1.6 20-01.75 3
6.14m(1.2) 6.07m(1.7) 5.81m(1.5) 6.14m(1.6)
16 Elijah Schultz-Minton Riverside 6.14m 2.3 20-01.75 2
FOUL(1.1) 6.11m(0.4) 6.14m(2.3) 6.03m(2.9)
16 David Williams Cal St. Los 6.14m 1.9 20-01.75 2
5.38m(1.9) FOUL(0.9) 6.14m(1.9) 4.87m(1.5)
19 Januar Ramadhan Unattached 6.07m 1.0 19-11.00 1
6.07m(1.0) 5.84m(1.3) FOUL(2.0)
20 Sam Feingold-Gardner Occidental 6.06m 2.3 19-10.75 3
FOUL(2.5) 6.06m(2.3) 5.99m(1.2) 5.67m(2.0)
21 Jaylen Park Cal St. Los 6.04m 1.8 19-09.75 1
6.04m(1.8) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.0)
22 Marco Truqui UC San Diego 6.02m 1.1 19-09.00 1
5.93m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 6.02m(1.1) FOUL(1.0)
23 Kirby Lam Pomona-Pitze 5.95m 1.6 19-06.25 3
FOUL(2.1) 5.49m(1.6) 5.72m(1.4) 5.95m(1.6)
24 Theo Luu La Verne 5.85m 2.7 19-02.50 4
5.79m(2.5) 5.64m(1.5) FOUL(2.1) 5.85m(2.7)
25 Eder Diaz Santa Ana 5.82m 2.8 19-01.25 4
5.74m(1.6) 5.64m(2.8) 5.82m(2.8) 5.77m(1.7)
26 Jacob Adolphe Claremont-Mu 5.81m 2.0 19-00.75 3
5.81m(2.0) 5.63m(1.2) 5.39m(1.7) 5.28m(1.2)
27 Abraham Naeemy Riverside 5.80m 3.4 19-00.50 4
FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.2) 5.80m(3.4) 5.68m(3.6)
28 Jonathan Carson Riverside 5.79m 3.4 19-00.00 4
FOUL(2.0) 5.55m(0.7) 5.79m(3.4) 5.70m(2.0)
29 Arjun Ramachandran Occidental 5.73m 1.0 18-09.75 3
5.73m(1.0) 5.29m(2.7) 5.16m(1.0) 5.41m(0.4)
30 Clementine Thompson Pomona-Pitze 5.64m 1.8 18-06.00 3
5.63m(1.8) 5.35m(0.8) 5.63m(1.6) 5.64m(1.8)
31 Chatham van Wingerden The Masters 5.52m 2.7 18-01.50 4
4.73m(1.8) FOUL(2.6) 5.23m(2.6) 5.52m(2.7)
32 Deen Amanat Pomona-Pitze 5.49m 3.5 18-00.25 4
5.24m(2.1) 5.49m(3.5) 5.31m(2.1) 5.17m(1.7)
33 Kyle Dunning Riverside 5.48m 1.9 17-11.75 4
5.48m(1.9) 5.46m(2.4) 5.20m(1.4) FOUL(1.9)
-- Milan Toliver Cal St. Los FOUL 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Robert Prata Unattached FOUL 1
FOUL
Event 24 Women Long Jump
=========================================================================================
Meet: * 5.91m 2/25/2012 Stephanie LeFever, Triton Track Club
Stadium: ! 6.09m 5/6/2006 Jonquil O'Connor, So Cal Cheetahs
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Erikka Linn UC San Diego 5.51m 2.8 18-01.00 1 10
5.14m(1.7) 5.31m(1.2) 5.51m(2.8) 5.39m(1.0)
2 Starlee Woodbury Dixie State 5.43m 1.0 17-09.75 1 8
5.35m(1.0) 5.43m(1.0) 5.27m(1.0) 5.38m(1.6)
3 Darriale Yarbrough Cal St. San 5.39m 2.6 17-08.25 1 6
5.32m(2.2) 5.39m(2.6) 4.79m(-1.0) 5.31m(2.7)
4 Alyssa Johnson Cal St. Los 5.35m 2.1 17-06.75 1 5
FOUL(1.0) 4.81m(2.2) 5.35m(2.1) 5.26m(3.4)
5 Sabrine Griffith Claremont-Mu 5.35m 2.1 17-06.75 1 4
5.06m(1.8) 5.21m(1.0) 5.35m(2.1) 5.08m(1.0)
6 Kiara Harrison Cal St. San 5.28m 1.4 17-04.00 1 3
5.23m(1.0) 5.12m(-1.0) 5.28m(1.4)
7 Destiny Colton Cal St. San 5.24m 2.2 17-02.25 2 2
5.11m(1.0) 5.24m(2.2) 4.76m(1.4) 4.91m(1.0)
8 Halimat Adeyemi Concordia (C 5.22m 1.3 17-01.50 2 1
5.22m(1.3) 5.07m(2.2) 4.70m(1.0) 4.78m(-2.3)
9 Aubrey Egerter Claremont-Mu 5.21m 1.6 17-01.25 2
5.11m(2.7) 4.83m(1.9) 4.65m(2.7) 5.21m(1.6)
10 Maricela Wright Cal Poly Pom 5.20m 1.1 17-00.75 2
5.20m(1.1) 4.88m(1.0) 4.90m(1.3) 5.06m(1.0)
11 Micaiah Scott The Masters 5.19m 2.7 17-00.50 3
FOUL(4.0) 5.19m(2.7) FOUL(2.9) 5.03m(0.9)
12 Skye Lattimore Cal Poly Pom 5.11m 3.4 16-09.25 2
5.05m(1.7) 4.87m(1.9) 5.11m(3.4) FOUL(2.0)
13 Grace Pratt Claremont-Mu 5.10m 1.1 16-08.75 1
5.06m(1.7) 5.10m(1.1) 5.02m(2.3) 5.10m(1.0)
14 Elizabeth Prevedello La Verne 5.07m 1.1 16-07.75 1
4.96m(1.1) 5.07m(1.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8)
15 Jourdan Chavez Concordia (C 5.05m 1.1 16-07.00 3
FOUL(1.7) 5.00m(2.3) 5.01m(2.3) 5.05m(1.1)
16 Amanda Mell Claremont-Mu 5.04m 1.7 16-06.50 1
4.67m(-1.0) 5.03m(1.9) 4.84m(1.7) 5.04m(1.7)
17 Natalie Lin Cal Poly Pom 5.03m 1.0 16-06.00 2
5.00m(2.2) 4.92m(1.9) 5.03m(1.0) 5.00m(1.6)
18 Marielle Owens Azusa Pacifi 4.96m 1.0 16-03.25 4
4.86m(1.2) 4.96m(1.0) 4.71m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0)
19 Melissa Seaman UC San Diego 4.95m 1.0 16-03.00 1
4.94m(1.6) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(1.8) 4.95m(1.0)
20 Elyse Nordheim UC San Diego 4.93m 3.3 16-02.25 4
FOUL(2.4) FOUL(1.6) 4.93m(3.3) 4.82m(1.2)
21 Amara Young Cal St. Los 4.93m 1.6 16-02.25 2
4.93m(1.6) FOUL(1.9) 4.49m(1.0) 4.79m(1.5)
22 Aryianna Faircloth Concordia (C 4.92m 3.5 16-01.75 3
4.91m(1.3) 4.67m(2.0) 4.92m(3.5) 4.84m(1.8)
23 Tessa Fujisaki Pomona-Pitze 4.91m 2.3 16-01.50 3
4.82m(2.2) 4.74m(1.9) 4.91m(2.3) 3.89m(2.0)
24 Kylene Shuler Cal St. San 4.86m 1.7 15-11.50 2
4.83m(1.0) 4.86m(1.7) 4.76m(1.7) 4.78m(-1.0)
25 Dejanae Williams Cal St. San 4.86m 1.3 15-11.50 2
4.86m(1.3) 4.78m(2.7) 4.63m(2.1) 4.55m(1.6)
26 Ariel Aguayo Azusa Pacifi 4.85m 2.1 15-11.00 4
4.85m(2.1) 4.73m(2.7) 4.69m(2.1) 4.80m(1.9)
27 Mattie Cecilio UC San Diego 4.85m 2.1 15-11.00 4
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.8) 4.85m(2.1) 4.73m(1.8)
28 Brittney Livermore Cal St. San 4.84m 2.5 15-10.50 5
4.84m(2.5) 4.65m(2.1) 4.66m(2.3) 4.81m(2.6)
29 Darlena Robinson Cal St. San 4.83m 3.0 15-10.25 4
FOUL(2.5) 4.83m(3.0) 4.69m(1.4) 4.56m(2.6)
30 Megan Mcfadden Point Loma 4.82m 2.3 15-09.75 1
FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.2) 4.82m(2.3) 4.76m(1.0)
31 Carolyn Weisman Claremont-Mu 4.80m 2.2 15-09.00 2
FOUL(1.3) 4.80m(2.2) FOUL(2.2) 4.76m(2.5)
32 Amy Watt Pomona-Pitze 4.71m 1.0 15-05.50 2
4.70m(1.3) 4.71m(1.0) 4.64m(1.0) 4.65m(1.0)
33 Danise Herrington Concordia (C 4.71m 1.1 15-05.50 3
4.38m(1.4) 4.54m(2.7) 4.61m(1.8) 4.71m(1.1)
34 Olivia Renfro Claremont-Mu 4.70m 1.8 15-05.00 4
3.88m(1.9) 4.60m(3.3) 4.39m(1.5) 4.70m(1.8)
35 Abbigail Sharma Cal Poly Pom 4.69m 0.6 15-04.75 4
4.69m(0.6) 4.60m(2.0) 4.64m(0.6) 4.49m(1.1)
36 Lauren Foster Point Loma 4.63m 1.1 15-02.25 4
4.47m(1.3) 4.63m(1.1) 4.18m(2.5) FOUL(1.2)
37 Taylyn Henry Riverside 4.62m 2.1 15-02.00 5
4.33m(1.8) 4.45m(1.0) 4.62m(2.1) 4.60m(1.4)
38 Vera Juncaj La Verne 4.56m 0.6 14-11.50 3
4.23m(2.5) 4.39m(3.6) 4.30m(2.0) 4.56m(0.6)
39 Hailey Haakenson Point Loma 4.52m 2.4 14-10.00 3
4.46m(2.5) 4.31m(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 4.52m(2.4)
40 Samarea Johnson Cal St. Dom. 4.51m 2.6 14-09.75 3
FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.6) 4.51m(2.6) FOUL(1.9)
41 Emilee Buzzell Concordia (C 4.50m 1.8 14-09.25 4
4.49m(0.4) 4.39m(2.7) 4.40m(1.4) 4.50m(1.8)
42 Julia Ho Pomona-Pitze 4.46m 1.4 14-07.75 4
4.41m(0.6) FOUL(0.6) FOUL(1.8) 4.46m(1.4)
43 Ava Fascetti Claremont-Mu 4.42m 3.4 14-06.00 5
4.13m(3.0) 4.24m(0.9) 4.42m(3.4) 4.28m(2.7)
44 Khairat Raji Pomona-Pitze 4.31m 2.0 14-01.75 4
3.92m(1.0) 4.28m(2.0) 4.31m(2.0) 4.21m(1.1)
45 Ajalai Anderson Riverside 4.26m 3.4 13-11.75 5
4.23m(2.0) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.7) 4.26m(3.4)
46 Alicia Criton Riverside 4.03m 2.6 13-02.75 5
3.93m(1.2) 3.93m(2.5) 4.03m(2.6) 3.98m(2.1)
47 Jannet Olivares Riverside 3.74m 3.9 12-03.25 5
3.74m(3.9) 3.60m(1.2) 3.67m(2.1) 3.49m(1.5)
-- Anyssa Romo UC San Diego FOUL 1
FOUL x x
Event 25 Men Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
Meet: * 66.80m 2/22/2003 Shane Peterson, Unattached
Stadium: ! 75.91m 5/11/2002 Ty Sevin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Shu Mori YAMADADENKI 69.50m* 228-00 1 10
42.70m FOUL 69.50m 67.47m
2 Zach Munoz Azusa Pacifi 57.87m 189-10 1 8
51.41m 53.26m 56.49m 57.87m
3 Maxwell Knowles Claremont-Mu 57.21m 187-08 1 6
57.21m 56.94m 55.08m FOUL
4 Matthew Velasco Cal Poly Pom 51.93m 170-04 1 5
51.93m 51.28m 49.58m FOUL
5 Patrick Maria Riverside 50.52m 165-09 1 4
44.07m 45.31m 50.52m 45.29m
6 Joshua Gillis UC San Diego 50.18m 164-07 1 3
FOUL 50.18m 50.14m FOUL
7 Connor Schulz Claremont-Mu 48.03m 157-07 1 2
FOUL 48.03m FOUL FOUL
8 Louis McNair Cal St. San 47.55m 156-00 1 1
FOUL 47.00m 47.55m FOUL
9 Bryan Burroughs Riverside 44.78m 146-11 2
42.77m 43.04m 43.57m 44.78m
10 DeQuan Guillebeau Riverside 44.25m 145-02 2
36.30m 32.06m 44.25m 41.19m
11 Andres Lemus La Verne 44.18m 144-11 2
44.18m 41.18m 42.69m 41.29m
12 Walker Welch Cal St. San 43.98m 144-03 1
43.98m 43.92m 39.82m FOUL
13 Samuel Fairchild Unattached 43.57m 142-11 2
39.64m 42.16m 37.85m 43.57m
14 Ross Rainaldi Claremont-Mu 42.68m 140-00 1
42.68m 42.43m FOUL
15 Ryan Woodard Concordia (C 41.62m 136-06 3
40.59m 33.58m 41.62m 35.12m
16 Joshua Briscoe Riverside 40.74m 133-08 2
40.74m FOUL 30.86m FOUL
17 Michael Shea Unattached 39.56m 129-09 3
37.22m 39.56m FOUL FOUL
18 Irvin Barajas Riverside 39.51m 129-07 3
32.97m 35.13m 39.51m 34.37m
19 Kendal Walker Occidental 38.67m 126-10 2
33.48m 32.36m 34.65m 38.67m
20 Mohammed Ahmed Pomona-Pitze 38.55m 126-06 2
37.97m 37.99m 38.55m 37.97m
21 Justin Organista Cerritos 38.20m 125-04 2
38.20m 32.94m 37.05m 38.19m
22 Kyle Dunning Riverside 34.49m 113-02 3
28.24m 32.78m 34.49m FOUL
23 Jonathan Carson Riverside 33.36m 109-05 3
33.36m 28.78m
24 Matthew Sokol Cerritos 32.85m 107-09 3
30.34m 32.85m 32.44m FOUL
25 Wasim Nasrallah Cerritos 30.84m 101-02 2
30.84m FOUL 29.98m FOUL
26 David Lara La Verne 29.81m 97-10 3
FOUL FOUL FOUL 29.81m
27 Jonathan Moncada Riverside 29.42m 96-06 3
19.27m 26.27m 23.67m 29.42m
28 Shea Grosz Occidental 28.70m 94-02 3
FOUL 27.90m 28.70m 28.22m
Event 26 Women Javelin Throw
====================================================================================
Meet: * 48.78m 2/23/2002 Leslie Ericksen, USC
Stadium: ! 48.78m 2/23/2002 Leslie Ericksen, USC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Leonor Brooks Azusa Pacifi 39.97m 131-02 1 10
39.97m 36.51m 35.54m 36.53m
2 Starr Rodenhurst Point Loma 38.81m 127-04 1 8
38.81m 36.06m 35.30m 35.95m
3 Gabriela Sanabria Cal Poly Pom 38.59m 126-07 1 6
36.10m 38.59m 32.23m 34.61m
4 Chloe Wood Cal St. San 32.82m 107-08 1 5
32.82m FOUL 32.70m 32.36m
5 Samantha Garcia Cal St. San 32.53m 106-09 1 4
32.53m 30.78m 32.04m 32.19m
6 Morgan Reeder Dixie State 32.08m 105-03 1 3
29.25m 30.96m 32.08m 31.14m
7 Katie Cuneo UC San Diego 31.89m 104-07 1 2
26.98m 31.89m 27.83m 30.29m
8 Brittney Livermore Cal St. San 29.77m 97-08 2 1
29.77m 24.33m 24.25m 27.63m
9 Mckayla Edwards Riverside 29.56m 97-00 2
28.97m 25.53m 27.16m 29.56m
10 Molly Olson Azusa Pacifi 29.44m 96-07 1
29.44m 26.24m 28.63m 29.09m
11 Brice Gribble Concordia (C 28.58m 93-09 1
25.50m 26.42m 26.91m 28.58m
12 Valentina Sanabria Cal St. San 27.57m 90-05 2
FOUL 25.29m 27.57m 25.79m
13 Angelina Escobar Cerritos 26.68m 87-06 1
25.83m 23.64m 26.68m 24.54m
14 Morgann Wilson Cal St. San 26.42m 86-08 2
22.99m 21.17m 26.42m 24.95m
15 Robin Peterson Claremont-Mu 25.94m 85-01 2
25.94m 24.31m
16 Darlena Robinson Cal St. San 24.35m 79-11 2
22.54m 21.98m 24.35m 23.04m
17 Elizabeth Prevedello La Verne 22.96m 75-04 1
FOUL FOUL 22.29m 22.96m
18 Vera Juncaj La Verne 20.85m 68-05 1
20.85m 18.88m FOUL 19.23m
19 Nicole Tabuena Cal St. San 20.48m 67-02 2
FOUL 20.48m 17.77m 18.15m
20 Georgia Wood Claremont-Mu 15.55m 51-00 2
15.55m 13.99m FOUL 12.40m
21 Jenna Heinrichs Point Loma 14.99m 49-02 2
14.99m FOUL FOUL 13.93m
Event 27 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: * 4.35m 2/22/2003 Mel Mueller, Nike
Stadium: ! 4.35m 2/22/2003 Mel Mueller, Nike
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Abigail Gray Azusa Pacifi 3.70m 12-01.50 10
3.65 3.70
XO O
2 Naomi Chin UC San Diego 3.65m 11-11.75 8
3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.70
O O O XO XXX
3 Brooke Simon Claremont-Mu 3.50m 11-05.75 6
3.35 3.50 3.65
O O XXX
4 McKenna Keefe Azusa Pacifi 3.35m 10-11.75 5
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
O XXO O XXX
5 Skyy Vang Cal Poly Pom 3.35m 10-11.75 4
3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
XO XXO O XXX
6 Gabrielle Avila UC San Diego 3.20m 10-06.00 3
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O O XO XXX
7 Robin Peterson Claremont-Mu 3.20m 10-06.00 2
2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
O XO XO XXX
8 Damie Zomerschoe Concordia (C 3.05m 10-00.00 1
2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
XO O O XXX
9 Samantha Coon Point Loma 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
O O XXO XO XXX
10 Madison McPeak Cal St. San 3.05m 10-00.00
2.90 3.05 3.20
XO XXO XXX
11 Alyssa Kawata Concordia (C 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O O XXX
12 Morgan Crotta Occidental 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
XXO O O XO XXX
13 Ariel Sepulveda Claremont-Mu 2.90m 9-06.25
2.75 2.90 3.05
O XXO XXX
14 Erin Ball Occidental 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O O XXX
15 Megan Armentrout Occidental 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
O O XXO XXX
16 Karlie Jones Cal St. San 2.60m 8-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
O XO O XXX
17 Rebecca Bullen Point Loma 2.60m 8-06.25
2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
XO XO O XXX
18 Rachel Struble Point Loma 2.45m 8-00.50
2.30 2.45 2.60
XO XXO XXX
19 Ayah Samara La Verne 2.30m 7-06.50
2.30 2.45
XO XXX
-- Danise Herrington Concordia (C NH
2.60
XXX
-- Dariana Vargas Riverside NH
2.30
XXX
Event 28 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Meet: * 17-10 2/26/2000 Dennis Kholev, USC
Stadium: ! 5.45m 5/6/2006 Jeff Ryan, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Matteo Madrassi Cal Poly Pom 5.05m 16-06.75 10
4.90 5.05 5.15
O XXO XXX
2 Evan Shimasaki UC San Diego 4.75m 15-07.00 8
4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
O O O XXX
3 Walker Quinn Claremont-Mu 4.75m 15-07.00 6
4.60 4.75 4.90
XXO XO XXX
4 Thomas Prata Cal Poly Pom 4.45m 14-07.25 4.50
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO O XXX
4 Kyle Lawson Cal Poly Pom 4.45m 14-07.25 4.50
4.30 4.45 4.60
XO O XXX
6 Phil Ueng Unattached 4.45m 14-07.25 3
4.45 4.60
XO XXX
7 Brandon Potts Azusa Pacifi 4.30m 14-01.25 2
4.30 4.45
O XXX
8 Kieran Daly Claremont-Mu 4.15m 13-07.25 1
3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
O O O XXX
9 Adam Millett Riverside 4.15m 13-07.25
4.00 4.15 4.30 4.60
O XXO XX X
10 Brian Lantan Cerritos 4.00m 13-01.50
4.00 4.30
O XXX
11 Alex Orebic Occidental 3.85m 12-07.50
3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00
O XO O XXX
12 Thomas Rusnak Unattached 3.70m 12-01.50
3.70 3.85
O XXX
13 Michael Bates Riverside 3.10m 10-02.00
3.10 3.55
O XXX
-- Ikemefuna Agubata Cal St. Los NH
3.10
XXX
-- Alex Lettenberger Caltech NH
3.10
XXX
-- Nicholas Kapule Pomona-Pitze NH
4.30
XXX
-- Abel Reyes Cerritos NH
3.10
XXX
-- Kyle Dunning Riverside NH
3.10
XXX
Event 29 Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
Meet: * 12.43m 2/25/2012 Oluwakemi Olonade, USC
Stadium: ! 12.69m 5/15/2004 Karmen Furr, So Cal Cheetahs
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Erikka Linn UC San Diego 12.11m NWI 39-08.75 1 10
12.11m(3.6) 12.09m(2.8) 11.93m(0.9) 11.24m(1.0)
2 Mattie Cecilio UC San Diego 11.36m NWI 37-03.25 1 8
11.13m(1.1) 11.14m(1.5) FOUL(2.7) 11.36m(2.1)
3 Amanda Mell Claremont-Mu 11.14m NWI 36-06.75 1 6
11.00m(2.7) 11.14m(1.6) 10.57m(1.8) 11.05m(1.4)
4 Carolyn Weisman Claremont-Mu 11.09m NWI 36-04.75 1 5
10.89m(2.1) 11.06m(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 11.09m(0.5)
5 Elyse Nordheim UC San Diego 11.03m NWI 36-02.25 1 4
11.03m(1.4) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.5) 10.91m(0.8)
6 Lena Etoka Occidental 11.01m NWI 36-01.50 1 3
10.56m(1.9) FOUL(1.9) 10.84m(2.0) 11.01m(1.7)
7 Naomi Chin UC San Diego 10.79m NWI 35-05.00 1 1.50
FOUL(2.2) 10.79m(1.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.7)
7 Abbigail Sharma Cal Poly Pom 10.79m 2.2 35-05.00 2 1.50
FOUL(1.3) 10.79m(2.2) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.4)
9 Melissa Seaman UC San Diego 10.78m NWI 35-04.50 1
FOUL(1.9) 10.68m(2.2) 10.78m(1.0) FOUL(1.5)
10 Jourdan Chavez Concordia (C 10.28m 2.7 33-08.75 2
10.28m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 10.28m(4.3) 10.28m(2.7)
11 Taylyn Henry Riverside 9.98m 2.5 32-09.00 2
FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.4) 9.98m(2.5) 9.96m(0.9)
12 Natalie Lin Cal Poly Pom 9.97m NWI 32-08.50 1
FOUL(3.1) FOUL(1.5) 9.97m(1.9) 9.51m(0.8)
13 Khairat Raji Pomona-Pitze 9.93m 3.1 32-07.00 2
9.90m(3.1) 9.93m(3.1) 9.43m(2.6) 9.76m(1.3)
14 Julia Ho Pomona-Pitze 9.87m 2.2 32-04.75 2
9.50m(1.7) 9.87m(2.2) 9.79m(1.6) 9.83m(2.3)
15 Hannah Hanson Concordia (C 9.87m 2.2 32-04.75 2
FOUL(1.6) 9.62m(1.8) 9.87m(2.2) 9.78m(0.9)
16 Darrian Williams Concordia (C 9.57m 2.0 31-04.75 2
FOUL(3.2) FOUL(2.2) 9.57m(2.0) 9.41m(1.3)
17 Emilee Buzzell Concordia (C 9.43m 1.7 30-11.25 2
FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.7) 9.43m(1.7) FOUL(2.2)
-- Alyssa Johnson Cal St. Los FOUL 1
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.8) FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================================
Meet: * 15.78m 2/28/1998 JK Mambo, USC
Stadium: ! 16.39m 5/15/2004 Brandon Evans, High Performance
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
=========================================================================================
1 Oreoluwa Adegoke Unattached 15.03m 2.7 49-03.75 1 10
14.87m(3.2) 14.78m(2.3) 15.03m(2.7) FOUL(-0.0)
2 Nathan Yoder UC San Diego 14.70m 2.1 48-02.75 1 8
14.62m(1.6) 14.70m(2.1) 14.43m(1.4) 13.86m(2.2)
3 Anthony Victa Cal Poly Pom 14.28m 1.7 46-10.25 1 6
4.06m(1.0) 14.28m(1.7) FOUL(1.1) 14.28m(-0.4)
4 Antonio Riggins Cal St. San 14.04m NWI 46-00.75 1 5
FOUL FOUL 14.04m(-0.0) 13.80m(-0.0)
5 Lucas White Moon Pomona-Pitze 13.33m 2.6 43-09.00 2 4
12.75m(0.6) 13.06m(1.8) 13.33m(2.6) 13.22m(0.8)
6 Derrick Atkins Cal St. Los 13.27m 0.6 43-06.50 1 3
13.27m(0.6) 13.02m(1.5) FOUL(1.2) 13.10m(1.0)
7 Michael Ervin Concordia (C 13.13m 0.6 43-01.00 2 2
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(1.9) 13.13m(0.6)
8 Elijah Schultz-Minton Riverside 13.07m 0.6 42-10.75 1 1
FOUL(2.8) 13.07m(0.6) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Christian Gbla Riverside 13.06m 1.1 42-10.25 1
13.06m(1.1) 13.02m(2.0) 12.99m(1.5) 12.37m(0.4)
10 Raul Anaya Venegas UC San Diego 13.01m 1.4 42-08.25 1
12.94m(1.6) FOUL(2.1) 13.01m(1.4) FOUL(2.2)
11 Marco Truqui UC San Diego 12.94m 3.0 42-05.50 2
12.75m(0.4) 12.47m(3.3) 12.94m(3.0) FOUL(0.9)
12 Milan Toliver Cal St. Los 12.88m 0.9 42-03.25 1
12.75m(0.8) 12.84m(0.6) 12.88m(0.9) FOUL(1.2)
13 Mario Wheatley Riverside 12.65m 0.8 41-06.00 2
FOUL(1.4) 12.65m(0.8) 11.79m(2.8) 12.44m(1.4)
14 Dion Chung Concordia (C 12.12m +0.0 39-09.25 2
12.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6) 11.92m(2.2) FOUL(1.3)
15 Kirby Lam Pomona-Pitze 11.70m 1.3 38-04.75 2
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(3.0) FOUL(1.9) 11.70m(1.3)
16 Clementine Thompson Pomona-Pitze 11.12m 0.8 36-05.75 2
10.66m(0.4) FOUL(3.0) 11.08m(1.2) 11.12m(0.8)
-- David Williams Cal St. Los FOUL 1
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(0.7)
-- Ben Anderson Cal Poly Pom FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chandler Barbato La Verne FOUL 2
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(+0.0)
-- Peter Kulits Caltech FOUL 1
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.5)
Event 31 Women Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Meet: * 55.71m 2/25/2012 Calista Lyon, Cal St. L.A.
Stadium: ! 57.73m 5/6/2006 Kate Hutcheson, USC
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Sara Wagenveld Azusa Pacifi 42.37m 139-00 1 10
42.37m 42.14m 36.72m 40.97m
2 Gabriella Frost Concordia (C 42.36m 139-00 1 8
42.36m 41.23m 38.85m 39.96m
3 Tanya Reyes Cerritos 42.14m 138-03 1 6
34.23m FOUL 42.14m FOUL
4 Abby Monson Dixie State 41.36m 135-08 1 5
41.36m 40.30m 41.03m 37.71m
5 Katie Fajer Concordia (C 39.67m 130-02 2 4
38.95m 39.10m 39.67m FOUL
6 Ariana Fealofai Riverside 39.27m 128-10 1 3
FOUL FOUL 39.27m PASS
7 Katherine Pelz Pomona-Pitze 38.60m 126-08 2 2
37.32m 38.60m FOUL 34.81m
8 Amanda Gallop Claremont-Mu 37.77m 123-11 2 1
31.50m 34.72m 35.14m 37.77m
9 Angelina Escobar Cerritos 36.03m 118-02 1
36.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Keiana Turner Riverside 35.26m 115-08 2
FOUL 35.26m 30.82m 29.40m
11 Micaela Ecija Cal St. San 34.76m 114-00 1
33.25m 33.21m 34.76m 33.57m
12 Molly Olson Azusa Pacifi 34.53m 113-03 2
34.53m 33.57m 31.75m 33.77m
13 Katie Cuneo UC San Diego 34.35m 112-08 2
26.63m 28.42m 30.18m 34.35m
14 Muffy Watson Cal St. San 33.98m 111-06 2
FOUL 28.51m FOUL 33.98m
15 Anela Miki-Han Cal Poly Pom 33.97m 111-05 1
FOUL 33.97m FOUL FOUL
16 Erin Ball Occidental 33.87m 111-01 1
3.29m 33.87m 31.33m 33.49m
17 Ashley McBean Cal Poly Pom 33.67m 110-05 2
32.77m 33.06m 32.91m 33.67m
18 Taina Livai Cal Poly Pom 32.99m 108-03 2
FOUL 32.99m FOUL FOUL
19 Alison Bylsma Azusa Pacifi 32.52m 106-08 2
31.76m 31.92m 32.52m 30.63m
20 Sophie Grossman Claremont-Mu 32.09m 105-03 3
FOUL 28.15m 32.09m FOUL
21 Brenna Southwick Dixie State 31.47m 103-03 2
19.92m 31.47m FOUL FOUL
22 Kate Aris Pomona-Pitze 30.89m 101-04 3
26.96m 25.74m 28.41m 30.89m
23 Alea Kelly Cerritos 30.10m 98-09 3
29.86m FOUL 30.10m FOUL
24 Natalie Espana Cerritos 27.30m 89-07 3
27.30m FOUL 19.51m 23.09m
25 Priscilla Quinones Cerritos 26.77m 87-10 3
26.77m 25.29m FOUL 25.16m
26 Sabrina Casillas Cerritos 26.52m 87-00 3
24.74m 22.20m 26.52m 22.27m
27 Karina Escobar Cerritos 26.17m 85-10 3
21.05m 26.17m 17.72m 25.39m
28 Lexy Long Pomona-Pitze 25.66m 84-02 3
FOUL 21.41m 24.42m 25.66m
29 Georgia Wood Claremont-Mu 23.62m 77-06 3
21.29m 22.75m 23.35m 23.62m
30 Kalah Brown Claremont-Mu 23.23m 76-02 3
FOUL 23.23m FOUL FOUL
-- Tayler Salley Cal St. San FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Men Discus Throw
====================================================================================
Meet: * 59.00m 2/28/2004 James Dennis, Cardinal FC
Stadium: ! 62.37m 5/14/2005 Scott Martin, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
====================================================================================
1 Blake Walkowiak UC San Diego 52.75m 173-01 1 10
52.75m 52.36m 51.33m 46.47m
2 Ryan Peacock Cal Poly Pom 49.83m 163-06 1 8
47.78m 49.83m 49.10m 46.95m
3 Sebastian Garcia UC San Diego 49.24m 161-06 1 6
39.61m 49.24m 43.18m 49.09m
4 Alejandro Sandoval-Guzma Cal Poly Pom 48.19m 158-01 1 5
48.19m 47.37m 47.60m 47.35m
5 Aaron May Cal Poly Pom 47.25m 155-00 1 4
44.02m FOUL 47.12m 47.25m
6 Reese Peterson Claremont-Mu 45.40m 148-11 1 3
41.25m 43.20m 45.40m FOUL
7 Ethan Perez Riverside 44.79m 146-11 1 2
42.54m FOUL 44.79m FOUL
8 Chaison Hamilton Concordia (C 43.93m 144-01 1 1
43.03m FOUL 43.93m FOUL
9 Yusuf Hashem UC San Diego 43.46m 142-07 1
41.00m FOUL 43.46m 41.22m
10 Thomas Fadden Cal St. San 43.12m 141-06 1
40.93m 43.12m 40.71m 42.67m
11 Gerardo Flores Cal Poly Pom 41.92m 137-06 1
39.01m FOUL FOUL 41.92m
-- Matthew Pedroza La Verne FOUL 1
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Warren Hosseinion Pomona-Pitze DNF 2
-- Robert Kells Riverside DNF 2
-- Emmanuel Giron Riverside DNF 2
-- Matthew Amankonah UC San Diego DNF 2
-- Shazel Mansour-Sakr Whittier DNF 2
-- Thomas Tuff Riverside DNF 2
-- Justin Organista Cerritos DNF 2
-- Walker Welch Cal St. San DNF 2
-- Silas Hurst Cerritos DNF 2
-- Weston Ellis Azusa Pacifi DNF 2
-- James Valenzuela Cal Poly Pom DNF 2
-- Subdue Ezinwa La Verne DNF 2
-- Ibrahim Finch Occidental DNF 2
-- Wasim Nasrallah Cerritos DNF 2
-- Jaylen Newman Concordia (C DNF 2
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UC San Diego 145.50 2) Concordia (Cal.) 61
3) Dixie State 57.50 4) Azusa Pacific 56
5) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 43 6) Cal St. San B'dino 32
7) Cal Poly Pomona 30.50 8) Cal St. Los Angeles 29.50
9) Cal St. San Marcos 27 10) Riverside 25
11) Point Loma 23 12) Cerritos 22
13) The Masters 11 14) Ottawa Lions TFC 10
15) Pomona-Pitzer 8 16) Occidental 3
17) La Verne 1 17) Cal St. Dom. Hills 1
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cal Poly Pomona 153 2) UC San Diego 139
3) Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 57 4) YAMADADENKI 40
5) Cal St. Los Angeles 33 6) Riverside 29
7) Azusa Pacific 24 8) Pomona-Pitzer 23
9) Concordia (Cal.) 21 10) Cal St. San Marcos 20
11) Australia 16 12) Whittier 10
13) The Masters 8 14) Hoka Aggies 3
15) La Verne 2 15) Cerritos 2
15) Occidental 2 15) Caltech 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·13840 views
History for Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Rossi Relays
Show 5 more
Hashtags#claremont-mudd-scripps #rossi-relays
|